www.PAStateAssociation.net - Daughters Dept. 2020 - 2021
Pennsylvania Is On The Move... - Company Message
 
 
 
You need Flash Player in order to view this.
 
 
The Daughters 
of the
 Pennsylvania State Association
Departments 

2020 - 2021

Subject to Change



 
    1.  Abbie M. JohnsonDirectress Corliss Lewis 

   2.  Aids Awareness, Directress Yolanda Wright   
   3.  Anniversary & Flowers, Directress Barbara Shealey                            
   4.  Arts & Crafts, Directress Deborah Myers
   5.  Battered Women, Directress Patricia Demiranda
   6.  Bond, Directress Shirley Watts,/ Clara Smith
   7. Budget Committee, Directress Carmella Boykin
                                                      Sharelle Bond-Palmer
   8.  Cancer Awareness, Directress Marva Boyer
   9.  Charity, Directress Hellen McCollum
   10.  Charity for Local Temples, Marge  Eubanks, Donna Freeman
   11.  Delegates Department , Directress Tanya Jones
   12. Directress Report, Directress Sharelle Bond-Palmer
   13. Emergency Relief, Bennedette Greene/ Jeffery Handy
   14. Entertainment, Directresses  (W) Deborah Winbush,
                                                      (NW) Karen Howard
                                                      (C) Yolanda Anderson
                                                        (E)Bernadette Henderson 
   15. Glamour, Directress Patricia Gulley
   16.  Hearing Impaired, Directress Carolyn R. Smith
   17.  Hospitality, Directress, Balinda Walker
   18.  Officers Commissions, Directress Sharelle Bond-Palmer                 19.  Presentation, Directress Barbara Redcross 
   20.  Queens Department, Directress Robin M. Freeman   
   21.  Rainy Day, Directress Lois Richardson
   22.  Rose Rankin Ways and Means, Directress Genora Gosha
   23.  Security, Grace Gales, Raymond Butts, Jr.
   24.  Show Case, Deborah Winbush & Terry Haynes
   25.  Sickle Cell, Directress Estella D. McRae
   26.  Special People, Directress Laverne Ritchie
   27.  State Choir, Directress Glynis Williams  
   28.  State Directory, Directress Faith Gantt   
   29.  State President Emerti, Directress Alicia Hodges
   30.  State President Special Projects, Directress Patricia Armstead                                                                    Coleman 
   31.  State Presidents, Directress Lynn Butler
   32.   Supply, Directress Priscilla Lewis 
   33. Technology, Directress Deborah M. Watson 
   34. Ushers, Directress Deidre I. Groves