www.PAStateAssociation.net - Daughters Dept. 2019 - 2020
Pennsylvania Is On The Move... - Company Message
 
 
 
You need Flash Player in order to view this.
 
 
The Daughters 
of the
 Pennsylvania State Association
Departments 

2019 - 2020

Subject to change
 
 
 
   1.  Abbie M. Johnson, Directress Corliss Lewis 
   2.  Aids Awareness, Directress Yolanda Wright   
   3.  Anniversary & Flowers, Directress Barbara Shealey                            
   4.  Arts & Crafts, Directress Deborah Myers
   5.  Battered Women, Directress Patricia Demiranda
   6.  Bond, Directress Shirley Watts,/ Clara Smith
   7.  Cancer Awareness, Directress Marva Boyer
   8.  Charity, Directress Hellen McCollum
   9Charity for Local Temples, Marge  Eubanks, 
                                                                   Donna Freeman
   10.  Delegates Department , Directress Tanya Jones
   11. Directress Report, Directress Sharelle Bond-Palmer
   12. Emergency Relief, Bennedette Greene/ Jeffery Handy
   13. Entertainment, Directresses  (W) Deborah Winbush 
                                                            (NW) Karen Howard
                                                          (C) Yolanda Anderson
                                                    (E)Bernadette Henderson 
   14.  Hearing Impaired, Directress Carolyn R. Smith
   15.  Hospitality, Directress, Balinda Walker
   16.  Officers Commissions, Directress Sharelle Bond-Palmer                        17.  Presentation, Directress Barbara Redcross 
   18.  Queens Department, Directress Robin M. Freeman   
   19.  Rainy Day, Directress Lois Richardson
   20.  Rose Rankin Ways and Means, Directress Genora Gosha
   21.  Security, Grace Gales, Raymond Butts, Jr.
   22.  Show Case, Deborah Winbush & Terry Haynes
   23.  Sickle Cell, Directress Estella D. McRae
   24.  Special People, Directress Laverne Ritchie
   25.  State Choir, Directress Glynis Williams  
   26.  State Directory, Directress Faith Gantt   
   27.  State President Emerti, Directress Alicia Hodges
   28.  State President Special Projects
                                                             Directress Patricia Armstead Colman 
   29.  State Presidents, Directress Lynn Butler
    31.   Supply, Directress Priscilla Lewis 
    32. Technology, Directress Deborah M. Watson 
   33. Ushers, Directress Deidre I. Groves